“Humanity Georgia” on Employment Forum of Grant-holders of International Education Center
Employment forum took place in Radisson Hotel organized by Employment Department of Social Service Agency and International Education Center. 40 young adults participated in “IEC’s employment forum 2016”. These young people have acquired academic degree abroad (Masters and Ph.D) with the financial support of IEC.
The aim of the forum was to support employment of highly qualified staff. New graduates have been given the opportunity to introduce themselves and their experience and skills directly to the employers.
In addition to “Humanity Georgia”, 24 private employers and up to 40 private and public organizations have expressed their interest regarding employment of the applicants. Representatives of “Humanity Georgia” interviewed the graduates who have received education abroad with the assistance of IEC.  Alumni have been granted with the opportunity to meet representatives of the Ministries, LEPLs and leading companies on the Georgian market, ask them questions and offer their candidature.